Board Members

President: Jill Sodt, Mott Community College Library
Vice-President: Melanie Baldwin, Ann Arbor District Library
Treasurer/Past President: Charles D. Hanson, Kettering University Library (Retired),  United for Libraries Rep
Secretary: Jill Mason, Albion College, Stockwell-Mudd Library

Immediate Past President/Director:  Allison Arnold, St. Clair County Library System
Director/Newsletter Editor: Mary Beall, Southfield Public Library
Director/Newsletter Assistant: Jennifer Kundak, Chelsea District Library
Director/Archivist: Jim Doyle, Livonia Civic Center Library

Directors:
Kate Pohjola Andrade, Woodlands Library Cooperative
Gerald Furi, Farmington Community Library
Shelley Gach-Droz, Huntington Woods Public Library
Sandra L. Brown Gellis, Flushing Area Library
Yolanda Haynes, Southfield Public Library
Rebecca Higgerson, Brandon Township Public Library
Marcella Kinsey, Ypsilanti District Library
Roger Mendel, Northland Library Cooperative
Michael Mok, AWE
Paul Snyder, Northville District Library
Avery Weaver, Emery-Pratt
Trudi Werner, Kettering University Library (Retired)

Director/Trustee Alliance Representative: Shirley Bruursema, Kent District Library
Trustee Alliance Representative: Elizabeth Miller, Romeo District Library

Advisors:
Denise Hooks, Mideasatern Michigan Library Cooperative
Ann Ingles, Petoskey District Library
Lee Ann Messimer, Escanaba Public Library
Betty Newton, Livonia Civic Center Library
Cindy Lou Poquette, Indian River Area Library
Linda Sickles, Orion Township Public Library
Shannon White, Library of Michigan

Emeritus:
Marcia Barker, Canton Public Library
Annie Brewer, Dearborn Public Library
Trish Burns, Bay County Library System
Claudia Diaz, Albion College, Stockwell-Mudd Library
James Doyle, Livonia Civic Library
Charlene Ezell, The Extra Edge
JoAnn Gavey, Fenton Public Library
Darnell Gundy-Reed, Muskegon Area District Library
Denise Hooks, Mideastern Michigan Library Cooperative
Mary McCormack, Petoskey District Library
Betty Newton, Livonia Civic Library
Sandra Novacek
Carol Perrin, Helena Twp. Library
Cindy Lou Poquette, Indian River Area Library
Daniel Stock, Robert J. Parks Library
Debbie Straub, Cascade Public Library