FOML Current Membership

2022 FOML Group Members

Alden County Library
Alpena County George N Fletcher Public Library
Amy Van Andel Branch of Kent District Library
Antwerp Sunshine Library, Branch of Van Buren District Library
Baldwin Public Library
Bayliss Public Library
Bloomfield Township Public Library
Cadillac Wexford Public Library
Calumet Public-School Library
Canton Public Library
Capital Area District Library - Leslie Branch
Capital Area District Library - Okemos Public Library
Cascade Branch of the Kent District Library
Charlevoix Public Library
Charlotte Community Library
Chelsea District Library
Clarkston Independence District Library
Commerce Township Community Library
Coopersville Area District Library
Dearborn Public Library (Henry Ford Centennial)
Dexter District Library
Eastpointe Memorial Library
Eaton Rapids Area District Library
Elk Rapids District Library
Escanaba Public Library
Flint Public Library
Frankenmuth Wickson District Library
Gladwin County District Libraries
Grace A. Dow Memorial Library
Grand Lake Branch-Presque Isle District Library
Grosse Pointe Public Library
Harrison Township Public Library
Kalkaska County Library
Lapeer District Library

Harrison Township Public Library
Kalkaska County Library
Lapeer District Library
Leanna Hicks Public Library of Inkster
Leland Township Public Library
Lincoln Township Public Library
Loutit District Library
Marysville Library
Milford Public Library
Montague Library
Mt. Pleasant Veterans Memorial Library
Muskegon Area District Library- Norton Shores Branch
Northville District Library
Norton Shores Library
Novi Public Library
Okemos Library
Otsego County Library
Paw Paw District Library
Pellston Branch Library
Petoskey Public Library
Pinckney Community Public Library
Plymouth District Library
Robert J Parks Library
Romulus Public Library
Roscommon Area District Library
Royal Oak Public Library
Salem-South Lyon District Library
Saline District Library
Schoolcraft Community Library
Shelby Area District Library
Spring Lake District Library
Suttons Bay Bingham District Library
Traverse Area District Library
Trenton Veterans Memorial Library
Troy Public Library
Walled Lake City Library
Wayne Public Library
Westland Library
William P. Faust Public Library - Westland
Ypsilanti District Library

2022 Individual Members


Sylvia Arkelian
Cindie Alwood
Julie Bernstein
Diane Broekhuizen
Brice Bush
Jeffrey Charnley
Rebekah Craft
Barbara Fronczak
Gerald Furi
Dillon Geshel
Charles Hanson
Marie Holem
Ann Ingles
Susan Johnson
Jessica Knott
Jennifer Kundak
Roger Mendel
Juliane Morian
Sandra Novacek
Patricia Orr
Kate Pohjola Andrade
Julia Pollister Amos
Paulina Poplawska
Sarah D. Sample LeBrell
Jan Schuiling
Kristin Shelley
Sara Tackett
Mark Wollenweber

Lifetime Members

Allison Arnold
Steven Bowers
Brandon Township Public Library
Glen Lake Community Library
Library of Michigan
Jill Sodt
Southfield Public Library
St. Clair Library Friends
St. Clair Library System